skip to content

IMPRINT

Imprint

 

Janser GmbH

Bahnhofstrasse 37

4860 Lenzing

 

t: +43 (0)7672 95154

f: +43 (0)7672 96788

e: office@janser.at

 

Privacy Policy:

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore we process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this privacy policy we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within our website.

 

Contact us:

If you contact us by e-mail or via our request form, your data will be stored for six months to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

 

Scope:

This privacy policy clarifies users about the nature, scope and purpose of the collection and use of personal data by the responsible provider Janser GmbH (Bahnhofstrasse 37 | 4860 Lenzing | +43 7672 95154 | office@janser.at) on this website (hereinafter "Offer") on.

 

Access data / server log files:

The provider (or his web space provider) collects data about every access to the offer (so-called server log files). The access data includes: name of the retrieved web page, file, date and time of retrieval, amount of data transferred, message about successful retrieval, browser type and version, user's operating system, referrer URL (previously visited page), IP address and the requesting one provider. The provider uses the log data only for statistical evaluations for the purpose of operation, security and optimization of the offer. However, the provider reserves the right to retrospectively check the log data if, on the basis of concrete evidence, the legitimate suspicion of unlawful use exists.

 

Handling of personal data:

Personal information is information that helps a person to identify, ie information that can be traced back to a person. These include the first and last name, postal code and address, the email address and you phone and mobile number. But also data about preferences, hobbies, memberships or which websites were viewed by someone are part of personal data. Personal data are only collected, used and passed on by the provider if this is permitted by law or if the users consent to the data collection.

 

Integration of services and contents of third parties:

It may happen that content from third parties, such as videos from YouTube, maps from Google Maps, RSS feeds or graphics from other websites are included in this online offer. This always presupposes that the providers of this content (hereinafter referred to as "third party provider") perceive the IP address of the users. Because without the IP address, they could not send the content to the browser of the respective user. The IP address is therefore required for the presentation of this content. We endeavor to use only content whose respective providers use the IP address solely for the delivery of the content. However, we do not have any influence on this if the third parties provide the IP address e.g. save for statistical purposes. As far as we know, we will inform users about it.

 

Cookies:

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device using the browser. They do no harm. We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit. If you do not wish this, you can set your browser to inform you about the setting of cookies and you only allow this on a case by case basis. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of our website.
 

Google Analytics:

This offer uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on users' computers and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by them. The information generated by the cookie about the use of this website by the users are usually transmitted to a Google server in the US and stored there.In the case of activation of IP anonymization on this website, the IP address of the users of However, Google has previously been shortened within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. IP anonymization is active on this website. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate users' use of the website, to compile reports on website activity, and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. Users can prevent the storage of cookies by setting their browser software accordingly; However, this offer notifies users that you may not be able to use all features of this website in their entirety. In addition, users may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to its use of the website (including your IP address) and the processing of this data by Google using the browser plug-in available at the following link Download and install: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de. As an alternative to the browser add-on or within browsers on mobile devices, please click this link to prevent the collection by Google Analytics within this website in the future. An opt-out cookie is stored on your device. If you delete your cookies, you must click this link again.

 

Your rights:

In principle, you have the rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or if your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.

 

You can reach us under the above data.

 

Our data protection officers can be reached at:

Walter Kienesberger ppa | +43 7672 95154 | walter.kienesberger@janser.at

 

Disclaimer:

The contents of this website are created with utmost care. However, the provider assumes no responsibility for the accuracy, completeness and timeliness of the content provided. The use of the contents of the website is at the user's own risk. Contributions marked by name reflect the opinion of the respective author and not always the opinion of the provider. With the pure use of the website of the provider comes no contractual relationship between the user and the provider.

 

Information obligation according to E-Commerce law BGBL.I. 34/2015

 

Webdesign by BIT-EDV e.U.
based on a template from webdesign-grafik.at

Up